super street fighter iv: arcade edition

Game Screen

RELEASE DATE (dd/mm/yy): 16/12/10*
* Ported to home 07/06/11 as a downloadable upgrade to Super IV and as physical media 28/06/11

ARCADE SYSTEM BOARD: Taito Type X²

HARDWARE: LGA 775, Intel Core 2 Duo E6400 or Pentium 4 651 or Celeron D 352, Intel High Definition Audio

PLAYABLE CHARACTERS: Thirty-nine (39); Ryu, Ken, E. Honda, Ibuki, Makoto, Dudley, Seth, Gouken, Akuma, Gen, Dan, Sakura, Oni, Yun, Juri, Chun-Li, Dhalsim, Abel, C. Viper, M. Bison, Sagat, Cammy, Dee Jay, Cody, Guy, Hakan, Yang, Evil Ryu, Guile, Blanka, Zangief, Rufus, El Fuerte, Vega, Balrog, Fei Long, T. Hawk, Adon, Rose

NON-PLAYABLE CHARACTERS: Nought (0)

COLOURS PER CHARACTER: Twelve (12); the final two colours are unlocked when a Street Fighter IV save file is present

NUMBER OF STAGES: Twenty* (20); Drive-in at Night (North America), Crowded Downtown (East Asia), Snowy Rail Yard (Europe), Inland Jungle (South America), Small Airfield (Africa), Beautiful Bay (South Asia), Old Temple (East Asia), Cruise Ship Stern (Europe), Historic Distillery (Europe), Deserted Temple (East Asia), Secret Laboratory (Unknown), Overpass (East Asia), Volcanic Rim (Oceania), Run-down Back Alley (East Asia), Morning Mist Bay (South Asia), Pitch-black Jungle (South America), Solar Eclipse (Africa), Exciting Street Scene (India), Festival at the Old Temple (Korea), Skyscraper Under Construction (North America)
* Twenty-one if including the Training Stage, twenty-two if counting the 'crumbling' phase of the Secret Laboratory separately

BONUS ROUNDS: Two (2); Car, Barrels

CREDITS:

    CAST

  • [JP/ENG]: Ryu - Hiroki Takahashi, Kyle Hebert, Ken - Yuji Kishi, Reuben Langdon, Chun-Li - Fumiko Orikasa, Laura Bailey, Guile - Hiroki Yasumoto, Travis Willingham, Blanka - Yuji Ueda, Talis Axelrod, Dhalsim - Daisuke Egawa, Christopher Bevins, E. Honda - Yoshikazu Nagano, Joe Dimucci, Zangief - Kenta Miyake, Anthony Landor, Vega - Junichi Suwabe, Doug Erholtz, Balrog - Satoshi Turuoka, Bob Carter, Sagat - Daisuke Endou, Isaac C. Singleton Jr., M. Bison - Norio Wakamoto, Gerald C. Rivers, C. Viper - Mie Sonozaki, Michelle Ruff, Abel - Kenji Takahashi, E. Jason Albrecht, El Fuerte - Daisuke Ono, JB Blanc, RufusWataru Hatano, Chris Kent, Dan - Toshiyuki Kusuda, Ted Sroka, Sakura - Misato Hukuen, Brittney Harvey, Fei Long - Yuuichi Nakamura, Matthew Mercer, Rose - Akeno Watanabe, Gina Grad, Cammy - Miyuki Awashiro, Caitlin Glass, Gen - Yohei Tadano, Michael Sorich, Akuma - Taketora, Dave Mallow, Gouken - Toru Okawa, Rod Clarke, Seth - Akio Ohtsuka, Michael McConnohie, Dee Jay - Kenji Hamada, Chris Gain, T. Hawk - Tooru Nara, Dave Vincent, Guy - Tsuguo Mogami, J. C. Miller, Cody - Daisuke Kishio, Michael T. Coleman, Adon - Atsushi Imaruoka, T. Axelrod, Makoto - Makoto Tsumura, Jay D. Stone, Ibuki - Ayumi Fujimura, Kat Steel, Dudley - Naomi Kusumi, Stuart McLean, Juri - Eri Kitamura, Jessica Strauss, Hakan - Shintaro Ohata, Lance Holt, Yun - Kentaro Ito, Todd Haberkorn, Yang - Masakazu Suzuki, Johnny Yong Bosch, Evil Ryu - Hiroki Takahashi, Kyle Herbert, Oni - Taketora, Dave Mallow, Narrator - Taylor Henry

  • GAME SECTION STAFF

  • Executive Director: Takashi Tsukamoto

  • Director: Yasuyuki Oda

  • Technical Manager: Hiroshi Waki

  • Line Managers: Daisuke Aoki, Satoshi Takakuwa

  • Lead Game Designers: Atsushi Tamamura, Mitsuo Matsuyama

  • Game Designers: Yousuke Minami, Yosuke Matsumura, Keisuke Sumiyoshi

  • Scenario Designer: Emiko Kawasaki, Hiroaki Yamasaki

  • Art Director: Toshiyuki Kamei

  • Art Line Manager: Shinsuke Yamamoto

  • Character Modelers: Shohei Imamura, Tetsuya Ito, Motoharu Morishita, Tomohiro Takada, Atsuo Fujimoto, Toshihiko Nakano, Mineaki Sugata, Hideto Oomori, Nobumasa Kagawa, Tomo Katura, Ramu Katou, Tokio Funsue, Tomchisa Fukui, Erika Fujimoto, Rika Nagayasu, Shingo Hirotani, Shinichi Hirosawa, Noriyuki Kashima, Momoko Osakada

  • Character Animators: Tetsuya Yamamoto, Yuto Akiyama, Atsumi Kawasaki

  • VFX Artists: Shinobu Naganuma, Yoji Morishita, Tomofumi Yamaguchi

  • Character Select Portrait Artists: Maiko Aoshima, Syohei Sugano

  • Interface Artists: Maiko Aoshima, Syohei Sugano, Kiyoshi Tada, Syoko Aisaka

  • 2D Artists: Hiroaki, Masaki Otani, Shoko Aisaka, Syohei Sugano, Shinji Nohara, Yumi Okamura, Mayuko Nakamura

  • New Character Concept Designer: Hiroaki

  • Technical Director: Masahiro Taguchi

  • Programming Director: Ryosuke Nakano

  • Lead Programmers: Takuo Katsura, Hideaki Maruyama, Masafumi Taketoshi, Yuki Kabashima, Seiichi Yamaguchi

  • Programmers: Yasuo Mizuma, Sohta Harada, Akihiro Shimizu, Yuichiro Kouno, Yoshiyuki Ogami, Daiki Yoden, Kenzo Kobori, Ryohei Koyama, Dai Kawawaki, Hongsuk Song

  • Support Programmer: Mami Uesugi

  • Lead Server Programmer: Masaki Tanaka

  • Server Programmers: Takuya Maruyama, Yukio Tsuji

  • Support Staff: Fumiko Kobayashi, Kazuhiro Gotani

  • Technical Support: Takashi Mori

    3DCG POSTER STAFF

  • Director: Toshio Ohashi

  • Chief Designer: Kazuma Teshigahara

  • CG Supervisor: Yoshihito Ikuta

  • Painters: Hiromi Sato, Ikumi Nakamura, Kumi Matsui

  • Modelling Supervisor: Hideki Watanabe

  • Modelling Crew: Mariko Nagano, Hiroyuki Fukumoto, Daichi Okajima

  • Character Posing Designer: Daim Dziauddin

  • Lighting and Composite Designer: Takayuki Tsuguchi

    TRAILERS

  • Chief Editor: Jun Watanabe

  • Editor: Chizuru Kakimoto

  • Production Manager: Yuta Ito

  • Line Producer: Ryo Segawa

  • Producer: Hideyuki Saito

    2D MOVIE STAFF

  • Scripter: Emiko Kawasaki

  • Storyboards Creator: Fuminori Kizaki

  • Director: Yoshitaka Makino

  • Character Design Supervisor: Junichi Hayama

  • Animation Director: Junichi Hayama

  • Key Animation Creators: Junichi Hayama, Park Sunghoo, Kim Youngbum, Kim Kangwon

  • In-between Supervisor: Kaori Hashimoto

  • In-between Animators: Masahiro Nanbu, Ka Ryu, Atsuko Saito, Son Mou, Triplea Co., Ltd

  • Color Director: Sigeru Saisho

  • Painters: Hidemi Hirose, Kasumi Hoshi, Triplea Co., Ltd

  • Background Art Director: Yoshito Takamine

  • Background Art: Bihou, Inc.

  • Chief Compositor: Naoyuki Wada

  • Assistant Chief Compositor: Takashi Yanagida

  • Compositor: Asahi Production, Inc.

  • Editors: Masahiro Goto, Hitomi Sudo, Real-T

  • Production Manager: Kyoko Sugimoto

  • Line Producer: Ryosuke Yamada

  • Animation Producer: Naoki Ishihara

  • Producer: Hideyuki Saito

    SOUND SECTION STAFF

  • Sound Director: Makoto Tomozawa

  • Sound Co-director: Yukinoro Kanda

  • Sound Designer: Masayuki Endou (Forcewick)

  • Music Composer: Hideyuki Fukasawa

  • Composer Manager: Sei Sato

  • Dialect Coaches: Kenji Mizobuchi, Makoto Tomozawa, Emiko Kawasaki

    VOICE RECORDING (JAPANESE)

  • Voice Director: Ryosuke Naya

  • Recording Studio: Studio Mausu

  • Recording Engineers: Naoya Tanaka, Hideto Santa

  • Production Assistant: Emika Ueda

    VOICE RECORDING (ENGLISH)

  • Voice Producers: Reiko Matsuo, Jonathan Klein

  • Voice Director: Taliesin Jaffe

  • Recording Studio: Station 22 Edit

  • Recording Engineer: John Sanacore

  • Production Assistant: Yohei Shikano

    LOCALIZATION STAFF

  • Localization Lead and English Translator: Andrew Alfonso

  • Korean Translator: Jemin Seo

  • English Editor: Jeff Windham

  • French Editors: Ludo Charroux, Francis Ishi

  • Italian Editors: Gianluigi Shimizu Riccio, Giuliana Poletti

  • German Editors: Florian Seidel, Martin Stroschein

  • Spanish Editors: Enric Sarrado, Federico Sauret Encabo

  • Game Content Consultant: Andrew Alfonso

  • Localization Manager: Peter Fabiano

  • Localization Coordinator: Kaori Funakoshi

    DEBUG / QUALITY CONTROL

  • QA Managers: Yusuke Hisahori, Kenji Miyanishi

  • Lead Testers: Fumihiko Banno, Hiroshi Maki

  • Assistant Lead Testers: Toshikazu Morita, Daisuke Tanaka

  • Senior Testers: Yukihisa Hida, Tomoko Onisi, Isumu Tsujimoto, Takeo Morimoto, Takaaki Maeno

  • Testers: Tatsuya Hamada, Norihiro Yamamoto, Takaya Kondo, Takeshi Makita, Naoki Ishizu, Yasuo Ueda, Yasuhiro Takimoto, Hiroyuki Fujii, Hatumi Takakuma, Toshihiro Kawabata, Shinya Fukso, Kiyotaka Matsui, Yuka Ando, Kazuya Aoki, Yusei Kamitani, Takuma Suetsugu, Keiji Mizukami, Yusuke Asamoto

  • Compliance Testers: Yuki Kobayashi, Kengo Sadamoto, Toru Shibano

  • QA Fine-tuning: Takahiro Tokuda, Teppei Shimode, Hiroshi Sugimoto

  • Fine-tuning Staff Yosuke Teratani, Yoshimitsu Kondo, Naokazu Sakai, Atsushi Higashimori, Yoshihiro Takamura, Hidetoshi Ohta, Misaki Nakamura, Yuka Saimura

    PROMOTION

  • Promotion Staff: Tsutomu Masuda, Asuka Hayashi, Isao Kimura, Manabu Okamoto

  • Sales Staff: Yoshinori Ishida, Hideki Ohnuki, Junichi Ehara, Tomohisa Suzuoki

  • Publicity Staff: Ryosuke Hagiwara, Takayoshi Terada, Kenichi Hashimoto

  • Web Promotion Staff: Taisuke Kawakami

  • International Staff: Yuji Ito, Moto Shinobe, Masayuki Fukumoto

  • R&D Promotion: Kunio Funahara, Kosuke Nakano

    CAPCOM ENTERTAINMENT INC.

  • President and Chief Operating Officer: Kazuhiko Abe

  • Chief Financial Officer: Kaz Kano

  • Special Advisor: Seth Killian

  • Business Dev. & Strategic Planner: Christian Svensson

  • VP of Marketing: Mona Hamilton

  • Marketing Staff: Mike Webster, Matt Dahlgren, Tsuyoshi Kanda, Gosei Moro, Andrew Schnorr, Emily Anadu, Grant D. Luke

  • Public Relations: Wes Phillips, Melody Pfeiffer, Jason Allen

  • Customer Support: Randy Reyes

  • Creative Services: Francis Mao

  • Development & Support Production Staff: Gary Lake, Takashi Kubozuno, Dave Witcher

  • Media & Consumer Products Staff: Seon King, Cynthia Modders, Josha Izzo, Steve Lee, William Hirsch, Brian Olivera, Shawna Towler

    CAPCOM ENTERTAINMENT EUROPE LTD.

  • Chief Operating Officer: David Reeves

  • Marketing Staff: Michael Pattison, Ben Le Rougetel, Ben Wyer - Roberts, Kai Stuewe, Laura Skelly, Mao Sugiyama, Nasko Fezja, Rhys Cash, Richard Earl, Shigemi Tanaka-Lee, Steve Cartwright, Stuart Turner

    CAPCOM ENTERTAINMENT KOREA CO. LTD.

  • Managers: Song Haechang, Nam Chiwoo

  • Assistant Manager: Park Hyunjoon

    SPECIAL TIE-UP

  • Scaleform

    COOPERATING COMPANIES

  • Office Without, Studio Mausu, Mozoo, Inc., Lapiz Inc., Thousandway Inc., Tyo Inc., Bambino, Asahi Production, Inc., Real-T, C2C Co., Ltd., Be The One Co., Ltd., TripleA Co., Ltd., Bihou, Inc., Mayflower Entertainment Co., Ltd., ScrumHalf Inc., Neuron Age Co., Ltd., Studio Trigger Inc., Pascal Inc., Creek & River Co., Ltd., Office Keyword Inc., Fontworks Japan Inc., Jikjisoft Corporation, Kiwa Corporation, Studio Cube, Digital Hearts, New Generation Pictures, Snowdrop, Forcewick, Polygon Pictures, Dimps

    COPYWRITERS

    Ikeue Sho, Kalashnikov (Pen Name), Kaneshima Tomonori

    SPECIAL THANKS

  • Shinichiro Komizu, Michiyo Aoki, Yuko Yasuda, Kanako Koyama, Eriko Kondo, Takako Shibata, Hitomi Watanabe, Takeshi Hayashi, Ayumu Ishwata, Yuichiro Endo, Ryoichi Nakamura, Shuji Kawasaki, Koichi Yarita, Kenji Takemoto, Akira Seno, Nobuyoshi Hamano, Futoshi Uchida, Manabu Sakamoto, Yusuke Maeda, Hitoshi Sugie, Naohiro Yamada, Kazumasa Yamanouchi, Katsunori Shinano, Taro Mitani, Yasuko Matsushita, Yuichi Kubota, Yuta Maruyama, David Crislip, Natsuki Shiozawa

    PROJECT SUPPORT

  • Nobuya Yoshizumi, Naomi Nishiyama

    CO-ORDINATOR

  • Hideki Nakanishi

    EXECUTIVE PRODUCERS

  • Keiji Inafune, Takashi Nishiyama, Hiroshi Matsumoto

    ASSISTANT PRODUCERS

  • Tomgaki Ayano, Satoshi Shimo, Sakiko Kano

    PRODUCER

  • Yoshinori Ono

    CO-DEVELOPED BY

  • Dimps Corporation

    DEVELOPED AND PRODUCED BY

  • Capcom Co., Ltd., in cooperation with Capcom U.S.A., Inc.,

CONTEMPORARY PORTS:

  • Microsoft Xbox 360

  • Sony PlayStation 3

ultra street fighter iv

"you have made things better for all. i'm very proud."

NAME: Sally

NATION: India

HEIGHT: 156 cm

WEIGHT: 40 kg

B/W/H: 82 57 86

BLOOD_TYPE: ---


"good job!"

NAME: Harmageddon

NATION: Japan

HEIGHT: --- cm

WEIGHT: --- kg

B/W/H: --- --- ---

BLOOD_TYPE: ---